News

Rhythmic Stars Holiday Gala 2018

Rhythmic Stars Holiday Gala 2018

Rhythmic Stars Holiday Gala 2018

USA National Championships

USA National Championships

Isabella Pappas Level 10 Elite
1st place clubs
2nd place hoop
2nd place All around

USA National Championships

USA National Championships

Loraine Perez Level 7
1st place Floor
1st place ball
Erika Torok Level 7
1st place clubs
2nd place hoop

2017 Rhythmic Open Championships

2017 Rhythmic Open Championships

Intermediate Group "Ruby Stars"
1st place Floor
1st place Hoop
All Around 1st place
Advanced Group "Rhythmic Stars"
1st Floor
1st Hoop & clubs
All Around 1st place
Level 5 Penelope Quiroa
2nd place Floor
3rd place hoop
All Around 3rd place
Level 6 Yeva Novikova
1st place Floor
1st place Ribbon
2nd All Around

2017 National Qualifier Lake Placid, N.Y.

2017 National Qualifier Lake Placid, N.Y.

Level 9 Hope Isabella Pappas 1st place hoop, 3rd place ball, All around 3rd and make it to Elite level 10.
Level 9 senior Erica Wu clubs champion, 2nd All Around and finishing up to top 20 at National Qualifiers and make it to Elite level 10

Regionals Championship 2017

Regionals Championship 2017

Rhythmic Stars team had a very successful Regional competition, with 4 regional champions, 2 silver medalists, and 2 bronze medalists, 6 gymnasts made the regional team. Good job to my all athletes and coaches!
Advanced Group 1st place All Around
Level 7 Junior A Loraine Perez 1st place All Around
Level 7 Junior B Erika Torok 1st place All Around
Level 7 Junior A Leah Gressel 3rd place All Around
Level 7 Elizabeth Sever 3rd place All Around
Level 9 Senior Erica Wu 1st place All Around
Level 9 Senior Ani Akopian 2nd place All Around

Regionals Championship 2017

Regionals Championship 2017

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team
Intermediate Group 1st place all around
Yeva Novikova Level 6 1st place all around
Ioanna Minasidis Level 5 2nd place all around
Katya Marchant Level 6 3rd rope

Salut Cup Toronto 2017

Salut Cup Toronto 2017

Congratulations to our Rhythmic Stars at the 2017 Salut Cup Toronto International Tournament!
Isabella Pappas Level 9 Ball champion, 3rd All Around
Christina Eldamaa Level 8 3rd clubs
Erika Torok Level 7 3rd Floor
Leah Gressel 3rd Hoop

Luxembourg Trophy 2017

Luxembourg Trophy 2017

Congratulations to Erica Wu 1st place all around for the two event competition
Isabella Pappas wins Miss Grace award

Rhythmic Stars 2017 Summer Show!

Rhythmic Stars 2017 Summer Show!

Come see our Rhythmic Stars Summer Show on June 17th at 1:00pm!
Adults:$20
Children: Free!

Congratulations to our Rhythmic Stars at the 2017 MA State Competition!

Congratulations to our Rhythmic Stars at the 2017 MA State Competition!

Penelope Quiroa - Level 5 (JrA) - 3rd Clubs
Ioanna Minasidis - Level 5 (JrB) - 1st Floor, 2nd All Around
Yeva Novikova - Level 6 (JrA) - 2nd floor, 2nd Rope, 2nd Ball, 3rd All Around
Leah Gressel - Level 7 (JrA) - 1st Ball, 3rd All Around
Loraine Perez - Level 7 (JrA) - 1st All Around
Julia Belov - Level 7 (JrB) - 3rd Floor, 2nd Clubs
Elizabeth Sever - Level 7 (JrB) - 2nd Floor, 3rd Hoop
Erika Torok - Level 7 (JrB) - 1st All Around
Christina Eldamaa - Level 8 (JrA) - 1st Ball, 1st Clubs, 2nd All Around
Isabella Pappas - Level 9 (Hope) - 1st Hoop, 2nd All Around
Ani Akopian - Level 9 (Sr) - 2nd Ball, 1st Ribbon, 3rd All Around
Erica Wu - Level 9 (Sr) - 1st All Around State Champion

Groups:
Ruby Stars - Intermediate - 1st All Around State Champions
Rhythmic Stars - Advanced - 1st All Around State Champions

2017 Coaches Cup Invitational Results!

2017 Coaches Cup Invitational Results!

Loraine Perez - Level7 (JrA) - 1st All Around for all age groups
Elizabeth Sever - Level 7 (JrB) - 1st Floor, 2nd Hoop, 1st Ball, 3rd Clubs, 2nd All Around
Isabella Pappas - Level 9 (Hope) - 3rd Hoop, 2nd Ball, 1st Clubs, 2nd Ribbon, 1st All Around
Erica Wu - Level 9 (Sr) - 1st All Around

Groups:
Ruby Stars - Intermediate - 1st All Around
Rhythmic Stars - Advanced - 1st All Around

2017 Rhythmic Stars Invitational Results!

2017 Rhythmic Stars Invitational Results!

Penelope Quiroa - Level 5 (Jr A) - 2nd Floor
Ioanna Minasidis - Level 5 (Jr B) - 1st All Around
Sophia Agranovich - Level 6 (Jr A) - 3rd Ball
Yeva Novikova - Level 6 (Jr A) - 1st All Around
Loraine Perez - Level 7 (Jr A) - 1st Floor, 1st Ball
Erika Torok - Level 7 (Jr B) - 2nd All Around
Elizabeth Sever - Level 7 (Jr B) - 3rd Floor
Julia Belov - Level 7 (Jr B) - 2nd Clubs

Groups:
Ruby Stars - Intermediate - 1st All Around
Rhythmic Stars - Advanced - 1st All Around
Feburary 4th 1:00pm

Rhythmic Stars 2017 Winter Show!

Rhythmic Stars 2017 Winter Show!

Feburary 4th 1:00pm
Feburary 4th, come and enjoy amazing performances, beautiful music, incredible acrobatics and sparkling dances from all over the world! All performed by Rhythmic Stars nationally ranked, champion rhythmic gymnasts. Show starts at 1:00pm at 1 Commerce Way in Norwwod, Massachusetts!

Adults:$15
Children: Free!
Read more

Our New Website

Our New Website

Our Brand New Website is Live!
Read more