News

2022 Rhythmic Elite Qualifier

2022 Rhythmic Elite Qualifier

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Elite (Age 2005) - Mya 3rd ball

2022 Level 9 Classic

2022 Level 9 Classic

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Level 9 (Age 2008) - Zoe 2nd ball

2022 R4 Regional Level 6-8

2022 R4 Regional Level 6-8

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Level 6 (Age 2009) - Shiley 1st all around
Level 6 (Age 2009) - Sarah Xu 2nd all around
Level 6 (Age 2010) - Sarah Yin 1st all around
Level 8 (Age 2009) - Tatyana 2rd all around
Level 8 (Age 2008) - Natalie 3rd all around

2022 Rhythmic Festival

2022 Rhythmic Festival

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Level 3 (Age 2016) - Elizabeth Kabanchik 1st all around
Level 3 (Age 2015) - Iliana 1st All around
Level 3 (Age 2014) - Sasha Luban 1st all around
Level 3 (Age 2014) - Victoria Lemos 2nd all around
Level 3 (Age 2013) - Annabel 1st all around
Level 3 (Age 2013) - Sophie 2nd all around
Level 5 (Age 2013) - Lauren Wang 2nd all around
Level 5 (Age 2012) - Lucy Bai 3rd all around
Level 6 (Age 2009) - Shiley 1st all around
Level 6 (Age 2009) - Wilma 2nd all around
Level 6 (Age 2009) - Sarah Xu 3rd all around
Level 6 (Age 2010) - Sarah Yin 1st all around
Xcel Gold (Age 2010) - Leah Furman 1st all around
Xcel Gold (Age 2011) - Jenna Williams 2nd all around
Xcel Gold (Age 2011) - Sophia Popescu 1st all around
Xcel Gold (Age 2012) - Anna Furman 1st all around
Xcel Gold (Age 2012) - Alisa Baram 2nd all around
Xcel Gold (Age 2013) - Adelina Iagodkine 1st all around

2022 MA Friendship Cup

2022 MA Friendship Cup

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Level 6 (Age 2009) - Shiley 1st All around
Level 6 (Age 2009) - Wilma 2nd floor
Level 6 (Age 2009) - Sarah Xu 3rd rope
Level 6 (Age 2010) - Sarah Yin 1st All around
Level 8 (Age 2009) - Tatyana 2rd All around
Level 8 (Age 2010) - Amy 2rd floor, 2nd ball
Level 9 (Age 2008) - Zoe 1st ribbon, 2nd hoop, 2nd ball, 3rd All around
Level 9 (Age 2006) - Leah 1st ribbon
Level 10 (Age 2007) - Gemma 3rd All around

2022 Regional Level 4/5

2022 Regional Level 4/5

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Level 5 (Age 2013) - Avery Li 1st floor, 3rd clubs and ribbon, 3rd All around
Level 5 (Age 2013) - Lauren Wang 1st ball, 1st clubs, 1st ribbon, 2nd All around
Level 5 (Age 2012) - Lucy Bai 1st All around

2022 Coaches Cup

2022 Coaches Cup

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!

Level 9 (Age 2008) - Zoe Xu 3rd hoop
Elite SR - Mya Tam 1st All around
Elite JR - Gemma Gow 3rd ribbon

2022 North East Rhythmic Cup

2022 North East Rhythmic Cup

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Level 3 (Age 2016) - Elizabeth Kabanchik 1st floor
Level 3 (Age 2015) - Iliana 1st All around
Level 3 (Age 2014) - Sasha Luban 1st all around
Level 3 (Age 2014) - Angela 2nd All around
Level 3 (Age 2013) - Annabel 1st All around
Level 3 (Age 2013) - Sophie 3rd All around
Level 5 (Age 2013) - Avery Li 1st All around
Level 5 (Age 2013) - Lauren Wang 2nd All around
Level 5 (Age 2012) - Lucy Bai 1st All around

2022 North East Rhythmic Cup Xcel

2022 North East Rhythmic Cup Xcel

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Xcel Team!
Xcel Gold (Age 2010) - Leah Furman 1st All around
Xcel Gold (Age 2011) - Jenna Williams 1st All around
Xcel Gold (Age 2011) - Sophia Popescu 2nd All around
Xcel Gold (Age 2012) - Anna Furman 1st All around
Xcel Gold (Age 2012) - Alisa Baram 2nd All around
Xcel Gold (Age 2013) - Adelina Iagodkine 1st All around
Xcel Gold (Age 2009) - Sophia Lurye 1st All around

2022 Orlando Cup

2022 Orlando Cup

2022 Orlando Cup
Read more

2022 Winter Cup

2022 Winter Cup

2022 Winter Cup
Read more

R4- Regional Group Qualifying Event

R4- Regional Group Qualifying Event

R4- Regional Group Qualifying Event
Read more

2021 Level 6-8 Regional Championship

2021 Level 6-8 Regional Championship

Congratulations to our Level 6-7 for a great finishing at the Regional Championship!
Sarah Yin Level 6 - 2nd floor, 2nd ribbon, 3rd rope, 3rd All Around and qualified to Nationals
Amy Zhang Level 7 - 2nd hoop and qualified to Nationals

2021 Elite Qualifier

2021 Elite Qualifier

Congratulations to Mya Tam for a great finish at the Elite Qualifier this week in Birmingham!
2nd ball, 2nd ribbon and top 12 qualified for USA National Championship in St. Louis June 21-27.

2021 Rhythmic Jr.Level 9 Classic Championships

2021 Rhythmic Jr.Level 9 Classic Championships

Congratulations to Zoe Level 9, winning 3rd place in ribbon routine at USA Level 9 Classic Championship at Grand Rapids,MI

2021 Rhythmic Jr.Level 9 Classic Championships

2021 Rhythmic Jr.Level 9 Classic Championships

Congratulations to Leah Level 9, top 10 with the hoop & ribbon 11 at USA Level 9 Classic Championship at Grand Rapids, MI

2021 Rhythmic Level 9/10 Online Invitational

2021 Rhythmic Level 9/10 Online Invitational

Rhythmic Level 9/10 Online Invitational 2021

2020 Winter Cup

2020 Winter Cup

Congratulations Rhythmic Stars Level 3 Team!
Avery level 3 - 1st All around, Special prize "Miss Elegance"
Deanna level 3 - 1st hoop
Anna level 3 - 1st hoop, 1st ball, 3rd floor, 2nd All around, Special prize "Miss Technique"
Jingqi level 3 - 1st All around
Alisa level 3 - 2nd floor, 3rd ball, 3rd All around
Lauren level 3 - Special prize "Miss Musicality"
Sophia level 3 - 1st ball, Special prize "Miss Expressive"
Jenna level 3 - 1st floor, 2nd hoop, 3rd All around, Special prize "Miss Musicality"
Ruby Stars Beginner group - 1st all around
Rhythmic StarsBeginner group - 1st ball, 2nd All around

2020 Rhythmic Challenge & Invitational

2020 Rhythmic Challenge & Invitational

2020 Rhythmic Challenge & Invitational
Congratulations to Level 10 Elite Isabella for winning 3rd place with clubs!

2020 Rhythmic Dreams Invitational

2020 Rhythmic Dreams Invitational

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Rhythmic Stars Beginner group all around 1st place
Ruby Stars Beginner group all around 1st place
Level 3 Lauren 1st All around
Level 3 Avery 2nd All around
Level 3 Jenna 1st All around
Level 3 Sophia 1st All around
Level 3 Anya 2nd hoop
Level 3 Lisa 2nd floor, 3rd ball
Level 3 Deanna 2nd hoop
Level 5 Juliana 3rd rope, 3rd hoop
Level 5 Sarah 1st floor, 3rd rope, 3rd All around
Level 5 Sophia 3rd floor, 3rd rope
Level 6 Amy 3rd floor, 3rd rope, 3rd ball, 3rd All around
Level 7 Ruthie 1st All around
Level 9 Christina 1st All around
Level 9 Leah 2nd rope, 3rd clubs
Level 9 Zoe 2nd rope, 3rd clubs
Level 9 Alexsandra 3rd All around

2020 San Diego Rhythms Invitational

2020 San Diego Rhythms Invitational

Congratulations to Alexsandra Level 9 ribbon bronze medalist!

2019 USA Gymnastics Championship

2019 USA Gymnastics Championship

Good luck at the National Championship!

2019 Grand Prix, Brno

2019 Grand Prix, Brno

Congratulations to Isabella at the Grand Prix, Brno third in the junior team competition!

2019 Junior Olympic Championship

2019 Junior Olympic Championship

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team at the Junior Olympic Championship!
Ruby Stars Beginner Group National Champion
Rhythmic Stars 2nd place All around
Ruthie Level 6 - Ribbon 1st, rope 2nd, floor 3rd, hoop 3rd, All around 2nd place
Juliet Level 6 - Floor 1st, rope 2nd, hoop 3rd

2019 Region 4 Championship

2019 Region 4 Championship

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team at the Region 4 Championship!
Rhythmic Stars Beginner Group 1st place All Around
Ruby Stars Beginner Group 2rd place All around
Level 6 Juliet Dong - 1st place All Around
Level 6 Ruthie Kronmiller - 1st place All Around
Level 5 Cherryl Wu - 1st place All Around

2019 Boston Cup

2019 Boston Cup

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team at the Boston Cup!
Rhythmic Stars Beginner Group 1st place All Around
Ruby Stars Beginner Group 3rd place All around
Level 5 Cherryl Wu - 2nd place clubs, 3rd rope
Level 6 Juliet Dong - 1st place rope
Level 6 Ruthie Kronmiller - 2nd place floor

2019 AmsterdaMMasters

2019 AmsterdaMMasters

Congratulations to Isabella and Christina to qualified for ball and rope finals at Amsterdam International Tournament!

2019 Level 9 Championship

2019 Level 9 Championship

Congratulations to Leah Gressel Level 9 junior 2nd place with rope

2019 MA State Championship

2019 MA State Championship

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team at the MA State Championship!
Cherryl Wu Level 5, 1st place All Around
Ruthie Kronmiller Level 6, Grand Champion MA State
Juliet Dong Level 6, 1st place floor, 1st place rope
Elena Klimashova Level 8, 1st place clubs, 3rd place ribbon
Leah Gressel Level 9, 2nd place ribbon, 3rd place clubs
Isabella Pappas Level 10 Junior, 2nd place All Around
Beginner Group Ruby Stars, MA State Champion
Beginner Group Rhythmic Stars, 2nd place All Around

2019 Coaches Cup International Tournament

2019 Coaches Cup International Tournament

Congratulation to Isabella Pappas at the Coaches Cup!
Bronze medalist with clubs and won "Miss Tournament"

2019 Vitry Stars Cup

2019 Vitry Stars Cup

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team at the Vitry Stars Cup!
Ruthie Level 6 All around 3rd place, ribbon 3rd
Juliet Level 6 junior 2nd place rope
Elena Level 8 win "Miss" Vitry Cup

2019 Orlando Cup

2019 Orlando Cup

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team at the Orlando Cup!
Ruthie Level 6 All around 2nd place, ribbon 2nd, floor 3rd
Juliet Level 6 junior All around 2nd place, rope 1st, ribbon 2nd, floor 3rd
Leah Level 9 All around 3rd place, rope 1st, ribbon 2nd
Isabella Level 10 ribbon 3rd place

2019 Rhythmic Dreams Invitational

2019 Rhythmic Dreams Invitational

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Rhythmic Stars Beginner group all around 1st place
Ruby Stars Beginner group all around 2nd place
Ruthie Level 6 all around 1st place
Juliet Level 6JA all around 1st place
Elena Level 8 2nd place with clubs
Leah Level 9 3rd place with ball
Erika Level 9 Sr. 2nd place all around
Isabella Level 10 2nd all around

2018 Group National Championship

2018 Group National Championship

Congratulations to Beginner Group Ruby Stars bronze medalists all around!
Floor - 3rd
Ball - 3rd
All around - 3rd

2018 Group National Championship

2018 Group National Championship

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars advanced group for becoming the 2018 National Champion!
Floor - 1st
3Hoop & 2ball - 1st
All around - 1st

2018 Rhythmic Open Championship

2018 Rhythmic Open Championship

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Ruthie Level 5 - hoop 1st, ball 2nd, clubs 2nd, AA 2nd
Juliet Level 5 - hoop 1st, floor 2nd, ball 2nd, AA 2nd

Rhythmic Challenge Level 9/10

Rhythmic Challenge Level 9/10

Congratulations to Leah level 9 junior at Rhythmic Challenge level 9/10 top 12 with the rope!

2018 Koop Cup International FIG Tournament Toronto

2018 Koop Cup International FIG Tournament Toronto

Congratulations to Isabella Pappas Bronze medalists ball & clubs at the Koop Cup International FIG Tournament!

2018 Koop Cup International Tournament Toronto

2018 Koop Cup International Tournament Toronto

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team at the Koop Cup Toronto 2018!
Ruthie Kronmiller - All around Champion
Elena Klimashova - All around Bronze medalists, hoop 3rd
Christina Eldamaa - All around Bronze medalists, 2nd floor, 2nd rope

2018 MA State Championship

2018 MA State Championship

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars team at the MA State Championship!
Level 4 Cherryl Wu - floor 2nd place
Level 5 Ruthie Kronmiller - 1st floor, 1st hoop, 1st ball, 2nd clubs, All around 1st place
Level 5 Juliet Dong - 1st floor, 1st hoop, All around 3rd place
Level 6 Penny - 3rd rope
Level 7 Elena Klimashova - 1st hoop, 2nd ball, 3rd clubs, 3rd All around
Level 7 Anastasia Kogan - 1st clubs
Level 8 Christina Eldamaa - 1st rope, 1st ribbon, 2nd ball, All around 1st place
Level 8 Erika Torok - 1st floor, 3rd rope, 2nd ribbon, 3rd All around
Level 8 Elizabeth Sever - 2nd floor, 3rd ribbon
Level 10 Isabella Pappas - 2nd hoop, 2nd ball, 2nd clubs, 2nd ribbon, All around 2nd place
Advanced Group - 1st floor, 3rd All around
Beginner Group - 1st floor, 1st ball, 1st All around

2018 Irina Cup Warsaw, Poland

2018 Irina Cup Warsaw, Poland

Congratulations to Isabella Pappas at the 2018 Irina Cup International Tournament 3rd place All around. Also Isabella received a special reward from the judges!

Congratulations to Isabella Pappas

Congratulations to Isabella Pappas

Huge Congratulations to Isabella Pappas for being selected to represent USA Team in International competitions!
Great job and continue working hard to reach your dreams. Way to represent US and Rhythmic Stars Team!

2018 Rhythmic Stars Invitational

2018 Rhythmic Stars Invitational

Rhythmic Stars Invitational 2018
Read more

Slonny Cup Toronto, Canada

Slonny Cup Toronto, Canada

Slonny Cup Toronto, Canada
Read more

2018 MatchPoint Invitational

2018 MatchPoint Invitational

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team!
Juliet Level 5 - 1st hoop, 1st ball, 1st clubs, 3rd floor, 1st All around Champion
Ruthie Level 5 - 1st ball
Elena Level 7 - 2nd ball
Leah Level 8 - 2nd floor, 2nd ribbon
Christina Level 8 - 1st floor, 1st rope, 1st ribbon, 1st All around Champion

USA National Championships

USA National Championships

Isabella Pappas Level 10 Elite
1st place clubs
2nd place hoop
2nd place All around

2017 Rhythmic Stars Summer Show

2017 Rhythmic Stars Summer Show

Come see our Rhythmic Stars Summer Show on June 17th at 1:00pm!
Adults:$20
Children: Free!

2017 Rhythmic Open Championships

2017 Rhythmic Open Championships

Intermediate Group "Ruby Stars"
1st place Floor
1st place Hoop
All Around 1st place
Advanced Group "Rhythmic Stars"
1st Floor
1st Hoop & clubs
All Around 1st place
Level 5 Penelope Quiroa
2nd place Floor
3rd place hoop
All Around 3rd place
Level 6 Yeva Novikova
1st place Floor
1st place Ribbon
2nd All Around

2017 National Qualifier Lake Placid, N.Y.

2017 National Qualifier Lake Placid, N.Y.

Level 9 Hope Isabella Pappas 1st place hoop, 3rd place ball, All around 3rd and make it to Elite level 10.
Level 9 senior Erica Wu clubs champion, 2nd All Around and finishing up to top 20 at National Qualifiers and make it to Elite level 10

2017 Regionals Championship

2017 Regionals Championship

Rhythmic Stars team had a very successful Regional competition, with 4 regional champions, 2 silver medalists, and 2 bronze medalists, 6 gymnasts made the regional team. Good job to my all athletes and coaches!
Advanced Group 1st place All Around
Level 7 Junior A Loraine Perez 1st place All Around
Level 7 Junior B Erika Torok 1st place All Around
Level 7 Junior A Leah Gressel 3rd place All Around
Level 7 Elizabeth Sever 3rd place All Around
Level 9 Senior Erica Wu 1st place All Around
Level 9 Senior Ani Akopian 2nd place All Around

2017 Regionals Championship

2017 Regionals Championship

Congratulations to Rhythmic Stars Team
Intermediate Group 1st place all around
Yeva Novikova Level 6 1st place all around
Ioanna Minasidis Level 5 2nd place all around
Katya Marchant Level 6 3rd rope

2017 Salut Cup Toronto

2017 Salut Cup Toronto

Congratulations to our Rhythmic Stars at the 2017 Salut Cup Toronto International Tournament!
Isabella Pappas Level 9 Ball champion, 3rd All Around
Christina Eldamaa Level 8 3rd clubs
Erika Torok Level 7 3rd Floor
Leah Gressel 3rd Hoop

2017 Rhythmic Stars Invitational Results!

2017 Rhythmic Stars Invitational Results!

Penelope Quiroa - Level 5 (Jr A) - 2nd Floor
Ioanna Minasidis - Level 5 (Jr B) - 1st All Around
Sophia Agranovich - Level 6 (Jr A) - 3rd Ball
Yeva Novikova - Level 6 (Jr A) - 1st All Around
Loraine Perez - Level 7 (Jr A) - 1st Floor, 1st Ball
Erika Torok - Level 7 (Jr B) - 2nd All Around
Elizabeth Sever - Level 7 (Jr B) - 3rd Floor
Julia Belov - Level 7 (Jr B) - 2nd Clubs

Groups:
Ruby Stars - Intermediate - 1st All Around
Rhythmic Stars - Advanced - 1st All Around
Feburary 4th 1:00pm

2017 Rhythmic Stars Winter Show

2017 Rhythmic Stars Winter Show

Feburary 4th 1:00pm
Feburary 4th, come and enjoy amazing performances, beautiful music, incredible acrobatics and sparkling dances from all over the world! All performed by Rhythmic Stars nationally ranked, champion rhythmic gymnasts. Show starts at 1:00pm at 1 Commerce Way in Norwwod, Massachusetts!

Adults:$15
Children: Free!
Read more

Our New Website

Our New Website

Our Brand New Website is Live!
Read more

2017 Coaches Cup Invitational Results!

2017 Coaches Cup Invitational Results!

Loraine Perez - Level7 (JrA) - 1st All Around for all age groups
Elizabeth Sever - Level 7 (JrB) - 1st Floor, 2nd Hoop, 1st Ball, 3rd Clubs, 2nd All Around
Isabella Pappas - Level 9 (Hope) - 3rd Hoop, 2nd Ball, 1st Clubs, 2nd Ribbon, 1st All Around
Erica Wu - Level 9 (Sr) - 1st All Around

Groups:
Ruby Stars - Intermediate - 1st All Around
Rhythmic Stars - Advanced - 1st All Around

2017 MA State Competition

2017 MA State Competition

Penelope Quiroa - Level 5 (JrA) - 3rd Clubs
Ioanna Minasidis - Level 5 (JrB) - 1st Floor, 2nd All Around
Yeva Novikova - Level 6 (JrA) - 2nd floor, 2nd Rope, 2nd Ball, 3rd All Around
Leah Gressel - Level 7 (JrA) - 1st Ball, 3rd All Around
Loraine Perez - Level 7 (JrA) - 1st All Around
Julia Belov - Level 7 (JrB) - 3rd Floor, 2nd Clubs
Elizabeth Sever - Level 7 (JrB) - 2nd Floor, 3rd Hoop
Erika Torok - Level 7 (JrB) - 1st All Around
Christina Eldamaa - Level 8 (JrA) - 1st Ball, 1st Clubs, 2nd All Around
Isabella Pappas - Level 9 (Hope) - 1st Hoop, 2nd All Around
Ani Akopian - Level 9 (Sr) - 2nd Ball, 1st Ribbon, 3rd All Around
Erica Wu - Level 9 (Sr) - 1st All Around State Champion

Groups:
Ruby Stars - Intermediate - 1st All Around State Champions
Rhythmic Stars - Advanced - 1st All Around State Champions

2017 Luxembourg Trophy

2017 Luxembourg Trophy

Congratulations to Erica Wu 1st place all around for the two event competition
Isabella Pappas wins Miss Grace award

USA National Championships

USA National Championships

Loraine Perez Level 7
1st place Floor
1st place ball
Erika Torok Level 7
1st place clubs
2nd place hoop