Back to all stars
Ani Akopian
Level 3
- Massachusetts State: 3rd Place in Rope, 2nd place in Ball,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 3rd Place Rope,
- Region IV Championships: Qualified for Classics Team.
Level 4
- Boston Cup: 3rd Place in Ball,
- Massachusetts State: 3rd place in Ball,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 3rd place in Rope,
- Rhythmic Stars Winter Classic: 2nd place All Around, 2nd Place in Floor, 3rd place in Ball, 3rd place in Rope,
- Region IV Championships: Qualified for Classics Team.
Level 5
- Open Championships: 3rd Place in Ball,
- Coaches Cup and NY State: 1st Place All Around, 1st Place in Rope, 3rd place in Hoop, 2nd Place in Ball,
- MA State and Valentine Cup: 3rd Place in Hoop,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 3rd Place All Around, 2nd Place in Floor, 3rd place in Ball.
Level 6
- Open Championships: 3rd Place All Around, 2nd Place in Ball,
- Region IV Championships: 3rd Place All Around,
- Valentine Cup and MA State: 3rd Place in Ribbon,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 3rd Place All Around, 3rd Place in Floor, 2nd Place in Hoop, 3rd Place in Ball, 3rd Place in Ribbon.
Level 7
- Junior Olympics (L7-8): 2nd Place All Around, 3rd Place in Floor, 1st Place in Hoop, 2nd Place in Clubs, 1st Place in Region Team Competing,
- Region IV Championships: 2nd Place All Around, 2nd Place in Floor, 2nd Place in Rope, 2nd Place in Hoop, 2nd Place in Clubs, Qualified for Region Team Competing,
- Coaches Cup and NY State: 1st Place in Floor,
- Valentine Cup and MA State: 1st Place All Around, 3rd Place in Floor, 1st place in Hoop,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 3rd Place All Around, 3rd Place in Rope, 2nd place in Clubs.
Level 8
- Junior Olympics (L7-8): 2nd Place All Around, 2nd Place in Floor, 1st Place in Rope, 1st Place in Ribbon, 1st Place in Region Team Competing,
- Region IV Championships (L7-10): 3rd Place All Around, 3rd Place in Floor, 2nd Place in Rope, Qualified for Regional Team,
- Rose Cup and MA State: 1st Place All Around, 3rd Place in Floor, 2nd Place in Rope, 1st Place in Hoop, 2nd Place in Ribbon.
- Coaches Cup and NY State: 3rd Place in Floor, 1st Place in Ribbon,
- Harlem Invitational: 1st place All Around, 2nd Place in Floor, 1st place in Rope, 1st Place in Ribbon,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 2nd Place All Around, 2nd Place in Floor, 1st Place in Rope, 1st Place in Ribbon,
- Aviator Invitational: 2nd Place in Ribbon.
Level 9
- National Qualifier: 3rd Place in Clubs,
- Region IV Level 7-10 Championships: 1st Place All Around, 2nd Place in Rope, 1st Place in Hoop, 2nd Place in Ball, 1st Place in Clubs,
- MA State and Invitational: 1st Place All Around, 2nd Place in Hoop, 1st Place in Ball, 1st Place in Clubs,
- Rhythmic Stars Invitational: 3rd Place All Around, 3rd Place in Rope, 2nd Place in Clubs,
- Winter Wonderland Invitational: 1st Place in Rope, 3rd Place in Hoop